We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Toronto
Maple Leafs
26-17-5

Game Preview

Game Preview: Canadiens - Maple Leafs

Saturday, 04.13.2013 / 10:10 AM

NHL.com

Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens - Maple Leafs
Montréal Canadiens vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 27 '13 MTL 4 at TOR 1 A. Markov
Apr 13 '13 MTL 1 at TOR 5 L. Komarov
Feb 27 '13 MTL 5 at TOR 2 B. Gallagher
Feb 09 '13 TOR 6 at MTL 0 L. Komarov
Jan 19 '13 TOR 2 at MTL 1 T. Bozak
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Ryder40161834+31485
P. Subban35112334+103070
M. Pacioretty37112132+52220
T. Plekanec40131629+61842
A. Markov4181826-81083
D. Desharnais4191524-22212
B. Gallagher37121123+82323
B. Gionta41111223+4642
A. Galchenyuk4161521+111802
L. Eller3961521+32811
R. Diaz1911213+5400
B. Prust335712+1310201
A. Emelin383912+23300
R. Bourque206511+02621
F. Bouillon41189+62100
J. Gorges41257+61300
E. Cole19336+11002
T. Moen40235-33200
C. Armstrong35235+21200
D. Drewiske26235+21410
J. Halpern40123-61001
T. Kaberle10033+4000
G. Dumont8022+01300
N. Beaulieu5022+5000
R. White24101+25200
J. Tinordi6011+2200
M. Blunden5000-1400
G. Pateryn3000+0000
Y. Weber2000-1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price3319-9-4768612.36.912
P. Budaj107-1-1202432.16.918
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
P. Kessel41152742+01643
N. Kadri41172441+172151
J. van Riemsdyk41161430-12242
T. Bozak41121426-1643
D. Phaneuf4181725-14721
C. Franson3832023+8620
N. Kulemin4171522-32000
C. MacArthur3471118+4821
M. Grabovski418715-72401
J. McClement417815+1600
J. Lupul108614+9833
C. Gunnarsson3311314+81400
M. Frattin227512+5403
J. Liles262810-1400
M. Kostka32088-82500
L. Komarov35347-11402
M. Fraser38077+176300
R. O'Byrne37246-45400
F. McLaren31325+06802
C. Orr38134+313800
K. Holzer22213-122801
J. Gardiner9022+2000
D. Steckel13011-2000
M. Brown12011+17000
R. Hamilton9011+0000
M. Komisarek4000+2200
J. Colborne2000-1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
J. Reimer2716-5-5627932.46.922
B. Scrivens187-8-0415002.59.918
J. Rynnas10-0-0060.001.000