Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Toronto
Maple Leafs
26-17-5

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (48)
game preview

Game Preview: Canadiens - Maple Leafs

Saturday, 04.13.2013 / 10:10 AM

NHL.com

Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens - Maple Leafs
Montréal Canadiens vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 27 '13 MTL 4 at TOR 1 A. Markov
Apr 13 '13 MTL 1 at TOR 5 L. Komarov
Feb 27 '13 MTL 5 at TOR 2 B. Gallagher
Feb 09 '13 TOR 6 at MTL 0 L. Komarov
Jan 19 '13 TOR 2 at MTL 1 T. Bozak
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Ryder40161834+31485
P. Subban35112334+103070
M. Pacioretty37112132+52220
T. Plekanec40131629+61842
A. Markov4181826-81083
D. Desharnais4191524-22212
B. Gallagher37121123+82323
B. Gionta41111223+4642
A. Galchenyuk4161521+111802
L. Eller3961521+32811
R. Diaz1911213+5400
B. Prust335712+1310201
A. Emelin383912+23300
R. Bourque206511+02621
F. Bouillon41189+62100
J. Gorges41257+61300
E. Cole19336+11002
T. Moen40235-33200
C. Armstrong35235+21200
D. Drewiske26235+21410
J. Halpern40123-61001
T. Kaberle10033+4000
G. Dumont8022+01300
N. Beaulieu5022+5000
R. White24101+25200
J. Tinordi6011+2200
M. Blunden5000-1400
G. Pateryn3000+0000
Y. Weber2000-1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price3319-9-4768612.36.912
P. Budaj107-1-1202432.16.918
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
P. Kessel41152742+01643
N. Kadri41172441+172151
J. van Riemsdyk41161430-12242
T. Bozak41121426-1643
D. Phaneuf4181725-14721
C. Franson3832023+8620
N. Kulemin4171522-32000
C. MacArthur3471118+4821
M. Grabovski418715-72401
J. McClement417815+1600
J. Lupul108614+9833
C. Gunnarsson3311314+81400
M. Frattin227512+5403
J. Liles262810-1400
M. Kostka32088-82500
L. Komarov35347-11402
M. Fraser38077+176300
R. O'Byrne37246-45400
F. McLaren31325+06802
C. Orr38134+313800
K. Holzer22213-122801
J. Gardiner9022+2000
D. Steckel13011-2000
M. Brown12011+17000
R. Hamilton9011+0000
M. Komisarek4000+2200
J. Colborne2000-1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
J. Reimer2716-5-5627932.46.922
B. Scrivens187-8-0415002.59.918
J. Rynnas10-0-0060.001.000