Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
Carolina
Hurricanes
19-25-4
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (17)
game preview

Game Preview: Canadiens-Hurricanes

Monday, 04.01.2013 / 1:10 PM
Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens-Hurricanes
Carolina Hurricanes vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 01 '13 CAR 1 at MTL 4 J. Halpern
Mar 07 '13 MTL 4 at CAR 2 L. Eller
Feb 18 '13 CAR 0 at MTL 3 B. Prust
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
E. Staal34162238+144224
A. Semin34102434+143641
J. Tlusty3414923+161012
J. Staal3491322-112211
J. Skinner2910919-81830
P. Dwyer346713+2810
J. Corvo274913+61411
J. Jokinen326511-81823
J. Faulk283710+41110
J. Harrison34369-44202
J. Pitkanen21189+21200
R. Nash20347+3200
T. Gleason28077+53100
J. McBain27156+81200
D. Bowman32224-41500
B. Sanguinetti24134-5401
A. Hall26044+12300
C. LaRose21213+1800
T. Brent24033+0800
T. Ruutu4033+0200
Z. Dalpe7022-4000
T. Wallace21101-71700
C. Terry3101+0001
A. Nodl8011-1200
J. Welsh5011+1000
B. Bellemore5011+0700
K. Westgarth22000+02800
M. Jordan5000-2200
R. Murphy4000-4200
B. Sutter3000-1400
M. Gragnani1000+0000
Z. Boychuk1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Ward179-6-1444772.84.908
D. Ellis124-5-1283422.65.918
J. Peters93-5-0232522.89.909
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Ryder34131528+61463
M. Pacioretty31111728+52020
P. Subban29101828+112660
T. Plekanec35131427+61842
A. Markov3571724-21073
B. Gallagher31111021+92123
B. Gionta35101020+7432
D. Desharnais3581220-12012
L. Eller3341317+52411
A. Galchenyuk3531215+81401
R. Diaz1911213+5400
R. Bourque175510+02421
A. Emelin352810+22600
B. Prust27459+128101
F. Bouillon35178+71000
J. Gorges35257+61300
E. Cole19336+11002
C. Armstrong35235+21200
T. Moen34224-22700
T. Kaberle10033+4000
J. Halpern34112-4801
G. Dumont8022+01300
R. White22101+25200
J. Tinordi6011+2200
N. Beaulieu2011+2000
M. Blunden3000+0200
G. Pateryn3000+0000
Y. Weber2000-1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price2918-6-4657702.24.916
P. Budaj75-1-1161702.47.906