We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Pittsburgh
Penguins
36-12-0

Game Preview

Game Preview: Canadiens - Penguins

Tuesday, 03.26.2013 / 12:19 PM

canadiens.com

Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens - Penguins
Montréal Canadiens vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 17 '13 MTL 4 at PIT 6 B. Sutter
Mar 26 '13 MTL 0 at PIT 1 S. Crosby
Mar 02 '13 PIT 7 at MTL 6 - OT B. Sutter
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Ryder31101525+51262
M. Pacioretty2891625+32020
T. Plekanec32121022+41842
P. Subban2691322+62060
A. Markov3251621+01053
B. Gallagher289918+82113
D. Desharnais3281018-21812
B. Gionta3210717+4432
L. Eller3041216+52011
A. Galchenyuk3231114+81001
R. Diaz1911213+5400
R. Bourque175510+02421
A. Emelin322810+32400
B. Prust25459+138101
J. Gorges32257+51300
F. Bouillon32167+4800
E. Cole19336+11002
C. Armstrong32235-11200
T. Moen31224-12200
T. Kaberle10033+4000
G. Dumont8022+01300
R. White22101+25200
J. Halpern31011-5800
J. Tinordi5011+1200
G. Pateryn3000+0000
M. Blunden2000+1200
Y. Weber2000-1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price2616-6-4606912.28.913
P. Budaj64-1-1151552.47.903
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Crosby34153954+241631
C. Kunitz34192342+251684
J. Neal34171330+32485
K. Letang2832528+11800
P. Dupuis3415924+212212
E. Malkin2151924-13031
P. Martin3261420+101221
M. Cooke3451015+12800
B. Sutter349514+7424
B. Morrow306511-81811
M. Niskanen26459+1402
B. Bennett19279+7412
T. Kennedy33538-21511
B. Orpik34088+132200
S. Despres24257+101800
C. Adams34336-22000
J. Vitale28224-61301
D. Jeffrey21224+0200
D. Engelland32044+53400
R. Bortuzzo11112+32000
T. Glass34000-83800
M. Eaton11000+4200
Z. Boychuk8000-2200
E. Tangradi5000+2000
D. Reese3000+0000
B. Lovejoy3000-2000
T. Smith1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Fleury2418-5-0506082.24.918
T. Vokoun148-3-0323572.72.910