Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Pittsburgh
Penguins
36-12-0

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (47)
game preview

Game Preview: Canadiens - Penguins

Tuesday, 03.26.2013 / 12:19 PM

canadiens.com

Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens - Penguins
Montréal Canadiens vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 17 '13 MTL 4 at PIT 6 B. Sutter
Mar 26 '13 MTL 0 at PIT 1 S. Crosby
Mar 02 '13 PIT 7 at MTL 6 - OT B. Sutter
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Ryder31101525+51262
M. Pacioretty2891625+32020
T. Plekanec32121022+41842
P. Subban2691322+62060
A. Markov3251621+01053
B. Gallagher289918+82113
D. Desharnais3281018-21812
B. Gionta3210717+4432
L. Eller3041216+52011
A. Galchenyuk3231114+81001
R. Diaz1911213+5400
R. Bourque175510+02421
A. Emelin322810+32400
B. Prust25459+138101
J. Gorges32257+51300
F. Bouillon32167+4800
E. Cole19336+11002
C. Armstrong32235-11200
T. Moen31224-12200
T. Kaberle10033+4000
G. Dumont8022+01300
R. White22101+25200
J. Halpern31011-5800
J. Tinordi5011+1200
G. Pateryn3000+0000
M. Blunden2000+1200
Y. Weber2000-1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price2616-6-4606912.28.913
P. Budaj64-1-1151552.47.903
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Crosby34153954+241631
C. Kunitz34192342+251684
J. Neal34171330+32485
K. Letang2832528+11800
P. Dupuis3415924+212212
E. Malkin2151924-13031
P. Martin3261420+101221
M. Cooke3451015+12800
B. Sutter349514+7424
B. Morrow306511-81811
M. Niskanen26459+1402
B. Bennett19279+7412
T. Kennedy33538-21511
B. Orpik34088+132200
S. Despres24257+101800
C. Adams34336-22000
J. Vitale28224-61301
D. Jeffrey21224+0200
D. Engelland32044+53400
R. Bortuzzo11112+32000
T. Glass34000-83800
M. Eaton11000+4200
Z. Boychuk8000-2200
E. Tangradi5000+2000
D. Reese3000+0000
B. Lovejoy3000-2000
T. Smith1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Fleury2418-5-0506082.24.918
T. Vokoun148-3-0323572.72.910