We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Tampa Bay
Lightning
18-26-4

Game Preview

Game preview: Canadiens-Lightning

Saturday, 03.09.2013 / 9:27 AM
Share with your Friends


Game preview: Canadiens-Lightning
Montréal Canadiens vs. Tampa Bay Lightning
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 18 '13 TBL 2 at MTL 3 B. Gionta
Mar 09 '13 MTL 4 at TBL 3 B. Gallagher
Feb 12 '13 MTL 4 at TBL 3 - SO D. Desharnais
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Pacioretty2181321+61820
M. Ryder2561420+21022
T. Plekanec2511516+11841
A. Markov2551116+0853
D. Desharnais257815-11812
P. Subban196915+21240
B. Gionta258614+0440
B. Gallagher217714+101903
L. Eller2331114+52011
A. Galchenyuk2531013+71001
R. Diaz1911213+5400
R. Bourque175510+02421
B. Prust25459+138101
A. Emelin25279+51500
E. Cole19336+11002
J. Gorges25246+51300
F. Bouillon25066+1800
T. Moen24224-21600
C. Armstrong25033-2800
T. Kaberle10033+4000
R. White17101+15000
Y. Weber2000-1200
G. Pateryn1000+0000
G. Dumont1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price2013-4-3485352.37.910
P. Budaj53-1-1131392.57.906
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Stamkos25191837-11460
M. St. Louis2562733+0621
T. Purcell2541721+2410
C. Conacher2571320-11212
V. Lecavalier2561420+01830
B. Pouliot216814+7401
V. Hedman254812+92300
T. Pyatt255510+2601
S. Salo232810+12810
N. Thompson25549-1600
M. Carle25369-5420
E. Brewer25448+22211
A. Killorn15448+0612
R. Malone12527+0821
B. Crombeen24145+35900
M. Bergeron11145+3200
A. Hall19044+32300
K. Aulie22112-34000
D. Tyrell6112+0400
O. Palat4022+1000
R. Panik9101-2001
B. Mikkelson4011+1600
B. Lee22000-131600
P. Labrie8000-22200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
A. Lindback178-6-1484543.11.894
M. Garon102-7-0242722.85.912
C. Desjardins10-1-04294.07.862