Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Tampa Bay
Lightning
18-26-4

29 SOG
23 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
MTL
TBL
game preview

Game preview: Canadiens-Lightning

Saturday, 03.09.2013 / 9:27 AM
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 18 '13TBL 2 at MTL 3B. Gionta
Mar 09 '13MTL 4 at TBL 3B. Gallagher
Feb 12 '13MTL 4 at TBL 3 - SOD. Desharnais
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Pacioretty2181321+61820
M. Ryder2561420+21022
T. Plekanec2511516+11841
A. Markov2551116+0853
D. Desharnais257815-11812
P. Subban196915+21240
B. Gionta258614+0440
B. Gallagher217714+101903
L. Eller2331114+52011
A. Galchenyuk2531013+71001
R. Diaz1911213+5400
R. Bourque175510+02421
B. Prust25459+138101
A. Emelin25279+51500
E. Cole19336+11002
J. Gorges25246+51300
F. Bouillon25066+1800
T. Moen24224-21600
C. Armstrong25033-2800
T. Kaberle10033+4000
R. White17101+15000
Y. Weber2000-1200
G. Pateryn1000+0000
G. Dumont1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price2013-4-3485352.37.910
P. Budaj53-1-1131392.57.906
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Stamkos25191837-11460
M. St. Louis2562733+0621
T. Purcell2541721+2410
C. Conacher2571320-11212
V. Lecavalier2561420+01830
B. Pouliot216814+7401
V. Hedman254812+92300
T. Pyatt255510+2601
S. Salo232810+12810
N. Thompson25549-1600
M. Carle25369-5420
E. Brewer25448+22211
A. Killorn15448+0612
R. Malone12527+0821
B. Crombeen24145+35900
M. Bergeron11145+3200
A. Hall19044+32300
K. Aulie22112-34000
D. Tyrell6112+0400
O. Palat4022+1000
R. Panik9101-2001
B. Mikkelson4011+1600
B. Lee22000-131600
P. Labrie8000-22200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
A. Lindback178-6-1484543.11.894
M. Garon102-7-0242722.85.912
C. Desjardins10-1-04294.07.862