Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Boston
Bruins
28-14-6

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (48)
game preview

Game Preview: Canadiens-Bruins

Sunday, 03.03.2013 / 1:58 PM

Associated Press

Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens-Bruins
Montréal Canadiens vs. Boston Bruins
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 06 '13 BOS 1 at MTL 2 M. Ryder
Mar 27 '13 MTL 6 at BOS 5 - SO B. Gallagher
Mar 03 '13 MTL 4 at BOS 3 D. Desharnais
Feb 06 '13 BOS 2 at MTL 1 D. Krejci
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Pacioretty1881220+81620
D. Desharnais227815+11612
M. Ryder226915+3822
T. Plekanec229514+11441
B. Gallagher186713+121902
A. Markov225813+0853
R. Diaz1911213+5400
A. Galchenyuk223912+61001
B. Gionta226511+1220
P. Subban164711+31220
L. Eller202911+31610
R. Bourque175510+02421
A. Emelin22167+31300
B. Prust22336+108101
E. Cole19336+11002
F. Bouillon22055+4400
T. Moen21224-11600
J. Gorges22134+21300
C. Armstrong22033-1800
T. Kaberle9033+6000
R. White15101+14800
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price1711-3-3384462.20.915
P. Budaj53-1-1131392.57.906
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
P. Bergeron1951318+15612
B. Marchand1811617+12434
T. Seguin1951015+15620
D. Krejci1951015+6802
N. Horton197411+3400
M. Lucic184711+55700
D. Hamilton192911-1410
Z. Chara19358+83712
D. Paille17347-1601
R. Peverley19336-6600
D. Seidenberg17066+6600
C. Kelly19145-41010
G. Campbell19224-33100
C. Bourque17134-4601
A. Ference19044+41800
J. Boychuk19123+6600
A. McQuaid17123+22800
S. Thornton16101-42700
A. Johnson4000-2400
J. Pandolfo3000+0200
L. MacDermid3000+01000
J. Tardif2000+0000
R. Spooner1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Rask1511-2-2304141.97.928
A. Khudobin43-1-0101062.52.906