Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Pittsburgh
Penguins
36-12-0
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (37)
game preview

Penguins-Canadiens Preview

Saturday, 03.02.2013 / 2:05 PM

Associated Press

Share with your Friends


Penguins-Canadiens Preview
Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 17 '13 MTL 4 at PIT 6 B. Sutter
Mar 26 '13 MTL 0 at PIT 1 S. Crosby
Mar 02 '13 PIT 7 at MTL 6 - OT B. Sutter
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Crosby22102434+9820
C. Kunitz22111627+141252
J. Neal2213821-51884
E. Malkin1841721-43031
K. Letang1931619+3800
P. Martin2141115-2811
P. Dupuis227512+61611
M. Cooke225611+02200
B. Sutter226410+8422
M. Niskanen14336-1001
S. Despres16246+81600
B. Orpik22055-1800
T. Kennedy22224+01000
C. Adams22213-51500
B. Bennett8123+1011
D. Engelland22033+82700
D. Jeffrey9202+0200
R. Bortuzzo11112+32000
J. Vitale19022-71100
T. Glass22000-73400
Z. Boychuk8000-2200
E. Tangradi5000+2000
D. Reese3000+0000
B. Lovejoy3000-2000
M. Eaton1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Fleury1510-5-0343862.40.912
T. Vokoun94-3-0282403.61.883
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Pacioretty1771118+51620
M. Ryder216814+3822
T. Plekanec218513+21431
A. Markov215813-1853
D. Desharnais215813-21611
R. Diaz1911213+5400
A. Galchenyuk213912+71001
B. Gionta216511+2220
B. Gallagher176511+91702
L. Eller192911+31210
R. Bourque175510+02421
P. Subban154610+41220
B. Prust21336+107601
E. Cole19336+11002
A. Emelin21156+2800
F. Bouillon21055+4400
T. Moen20224+01600
J. Gorges21134+31300
C. Armstrong21033+1800
T. Kaberle8033+6000
R. White14101+34800
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price1711-3-3384462.20.915
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905