We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Pittsburgh
Penguins
36-12-0
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

Game Preview

Penguins-Canadiens Preview

Saturday, 03.02.2013 / 2:05 PM

Associated Press

Share with your Friends


Penguins-Canadiens Preview
Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 17 '13 MTL 4 at PIT 6 B. Sutter
Mar 26 '13 MTL 0 at PIT 1 S. Crosby
Mar 02 '13 PIT 7 at MTL 6 - OT B. Sutter
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Crosby22102434+9820
C. Kunitz22111627+141252
J. Neal2213821-51884
E. Malkin1841721-43031
K. Letang1931619+3800
P. Martin2141115-2811
P. Dupuis227512+61611
M. Cooke225611+02200
B. Sutter226410+8422
M. Niskanen14336-1001
S. Despres16246+81600
B. Orpik22055-1800
T. Kennedy22224+01000
C. Adams22213-51500
B. Bennett8123+1011
D. Engelland22033+82700
D. Jeffrey9202+0200
R. Bortuzzo11112+32000
J. Vitale19022-71100
T. Glass22000-73400
Z. Boychuk8000-2200
E. Tangradi5000+2000
D. Reese3000+0000
B. Lovejoy3000-2000
M. Eaton1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Fleury1510-5-0343862.40.912
T. Vokoun94-3-0282403.61.883
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Pacioretty1771118+51620
M. Ryder216814+3822
T. Plekanec218513+21431
A. Markov215813-1853
D. Desharnais215813-21611
R. Diaz1911213+5400
A. Galchenyuk213912+71001
B. Gionta216511+2220
B. Gallagher176511+91702
L. Eller192911+31210
R. Bourque175510+02421
P. Subban154610+41220
B. Prust21336+107601
E. Cole19336+11002
A. Emelin21156+2800
F. Bouillon21055+4400
T. Moen20224+01600
J. Gorges21134+31300
C. Armstrong21033+1800
T. Kaberle8033+6000
R. White14101+34800
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price1711-3-3384462.20.915
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905