Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Toronto
Maple Leafs
26-17-5

40 SOG
23 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
MTL
TOR
game preview

Canadiens-Maple Leafs Preview

Wednesday, 02.27.2013 / 11:46 AM

Associated Press

2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 27 '13MTL 4 at TOR 1A. Markov
Apr 13 '13MTL 1 at TOR 5L. Komarov
Feb 27 '13MTL 5 at TOR 2B. Gallagher
Feb 09 '13TOR 6 at MTL 0L. Komarov
Jan 19 '13TOR 2 at MTL 1T. Bozak
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Pacioretty1661016+61620
M. Ryder206814+3822
T. Plekanec208513+21231
R. Diaz1911213+5400
A. Markov205712-2853
D. Desharnais204812-11611
A. Galchenyuk203912+7801
R. Bourque175510+02421
B. Gallagher16639+91702
B. Gionta20459+1220
P. Subban14369+31220
L. Eller18279+21210
E. Cole19336+11002
B. Prust20235+97601
T. Moen19224+01600
J. Gorges20134+61300
A. Emelin20134+2800
F. Bouillon20044+6400
C. Armstrong20033+1600
R. White13101+34800
T. Kaberle7011+3000
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price1611-3-2314101.90.924
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Kadri2151318+81140
P. Kessel2141216+11022
J. van Riemsdyk2111415+01632
T. Bozak215712-2221
N. Kulemin2121012-2600
C. Franson1811112+12400
M. Frattin107310+6203
M. Grabovski21639-12401
C. MacArthur18549+3410
D. Phaneuf21369-92820
J. McClement21257+4600
J. Liles15156+2200
M. Kostka21066-51900
C. Gunnarsson13145+2400
L. Komarov21134-31201
F. McLaren14213+12501
K. Holzer14202-51901
C. Orr18112+25500
M. Fraser18022+163100
M. Brown12011+17000
D. Steckel9000-1000
M. Komisarek4000+2200
J. Lupul3000+0000
J. Gardiner2000-1000
R. Hamilton1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
B. Scrivens136-6-0293752.41.923
J. Reimer106-3-0202812.31.929
J. Rynnas10-0-0060.001.000