We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Ottawa
Senators
25-17-6

Game Preview

Canadiens-Senators Preview

Monday, 02.25.2013 / 12:56 PM

canadiens.com

Share with your Friends


Canadiens-Senators Preview
Montréal Canadiens vs. Ottawa Senators
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 13 '13 OTT 3 at MTL 4 - SO L. Eller
Feb 25 '13 MTL 1 at OTT 2 - SO P. Regin
Feb 03 '13 OTT 1 at MTL 2 E. Cole
Jan 30 '13 MTL 1 at OTT 5 D. Alfredsson
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Pacioretty1541014+41610
T. Plekanec198513+01231
R. Diaz1911213+5400
A. Galchenyuk193912+8801
A. Markov195611-2853
R. Bourque175510+02421
D. Desharnais194610-31611
L. Eller17279+31210
B. Gallagher15538+71701
B. Gionta19358+0220
P. Subban13358+31220
E. Cole19336+11002
B. Prust19235+87601
F. Bouillon19044+4400
T. Moen18213+01600
J. Gorges19123+51300
A. Emelin19033+2600
C. Armstrong19022+1600
R. White12101+34800
T. Kaberle6011+2000
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price1510-3-2293871.90.925
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Turris204812+41211
D. Alfredsson194711-11011
E. Karlsson146410+6822
C. Greening19369+3011
M. Michalek13268+5400
E. Condra20347+61600
S. Gonchar17167+2611
J. Silfverberg20336+5810
M. Zibanejad14336+3220
Z. Smith20066-22200
P. Wiercioch16066+2400
C. Neil20325+26802
J. Spezza5235+3210
J. O'Brien17404+0400
C. Phillips20314-11210
A. Benoit16134+2201
M. Methot20033+32000
D. Dziurzynski6202+1200
S. Da Costa9112-3000
P. Regin13022-1400
E. Gryba6022-1800
K. Daugavins13011-6000
G. Latendresse6011+1400
M. Borowiecki6000+11800
M. Lundin6000-1000
D. Grant5000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Anderson158-4-2224591.49.952
B. Bishop64-2-0121842.17.935