We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
New York
Rangers
26-18-4

Game Preview

Game Preview: Canadiens-Rangers

Tuesday, 02.19.2013 / 10:55 AM
Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens-Rangers
Montréal Canadiens vs. New York Rangers
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 30 '13 NYR 0 at MTL 3 M. Ryder
Feb 23 '13 NYR 0 at MTL 3 E. Cole
Feb 19 '13 MTL 3 at NYR 1 A. Galchenyuk
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Plekanec168513+01031
R. Diaz1611112+6400
M. Pacioretty122911+31400
R. Bourque165510+22421
A. Markov164610-1643
A. Galchenyuk162810+9801
B. Gallagher13538+71701
D. Desharnais16448-41411
B. Gionta16358+1220
L. Eller14167+2800
P. Subban10336+11020
B. Prust16235+77101
E. Cole16224-11001
F. Bouillon16044+2400
J. Gorges16123+51300
A. Emelin16033+2600
T. Moen15112-11400
R. White9101+24600
C. Armstrong16011+0600
T. Kaberle6011+2000
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price129-3-0243211.98.925
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nash143912+91600
M. Gaborik157411+1203
B. Richards152911+2800
C. Hagelin156410+21011
D. Stepan15358+6411
M. Staal15178+41000
M. Del Zotto15257+5800
D. Girardi13156+2400
T. Pyatt15325+2410
R. Callahan12314-4422
R. McDonagh15134-1800
A. Stralman15202-1200
J. Miller7202+0210
C. Kreider8112+1400
A. Asham12101+11700
B. Boyle12011-51100
B. Ferriero4011+0000
J. Halpern15000-2400
D. Powe14000+01300
M. Gilroy9000+0000
S. Bickel8000-12600
M. Rupp8000-31200
S. Eminger4000+1000
B. Segal1000+0200
K. Newbury1000+0700
B. Mashinter1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist137-6-0293422.32.915
M. Biron31-0-16832.31.928