Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
New York
Rangers
26-18-4

18 SOG
25 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
MTL
NYR
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (41)
game preview

Game Preview: Canadiens-Rangers

Tuesday, 02.19.2013 / 10:55 AM
Share with your Friends


Game Preview: Canadiens-Rangers
Montréal Canadiens vs. New York Rangers
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 30 '13NYR 0 at MTL 3M. Ryder
Feb 23 '13NYR 0 at MTL 3E. Cole
Feb 19 '13MTL 3 at NYR 1A. Galchenyuk
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Plekanec168513+01031
R. Diaz1611112+6400
M. Pacioretty122911+31400
R. Bourque165510+22421
A. Markov164610-1643
A. Galchenyuk162810+9801
B. Gallagher13538+71701
D. Desharnais16448-41411
B. Gionta16358+1220
L. Eller14167+2800
P. Subban10336+11020
B. Prust16235+77101
E. Cole16224-11001
F. Bouillon16044+2400
J. Gorges16123+51300
A. Emelin16033+2600
T. Moen15112-11400
R. White9101+24600
C. Armstrong16011+0600
T. Kaberle6011+2000
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price129-3-0243211.98.925
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nash143912+91600
M. Gaborik157411+1203
B. Richards152911+2800
C. Hagelin156410+21011
D. Stepan15358+6411
M. Staal15178+41000
M. Del Zotto15257+5800
D. Girardi13156+2400
T. Pyatt15325+2410
R. Callahan12314-4422
R. McDonagh15134-1800
A. Stralman15202-1200
J. Miller7202+0210
C. Kreider8112+1400
A. Asham12101+11700
B. Boyle12011-51100
B. Ferriero4011+0000
J. Halpern15000-2400
D. Powe14000+01300
M. Gilroy9000+0000
S. Bickel8000-12600
M. Rupp8000-31200
S. Eminger4000+1000
B. Segal1000+0200
K. Newbury1000+0700
B. Mashinter1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist137-6-0293422.32.915
M. Biron31-0-16832.31.928