Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Boston
Bruins
28-14-6
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

23 SOG
21 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
BOS
MTL
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (35)
game preview

Game Preview : Bruins @ Canadiens

Wednesday, 02.06.2013 / 8:36 AM

Associated Press

Share with your Friends


Game Preview : Bruins @ Canadiens
Boston Bruins vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 06 '13 BOS 1 at MTL 2 M. Ryder
Mar 27 '13 MTL 6 at BOS 5 - SO B. Gallagher
Mar 03 '13 MTL 4 at BOS 3 D. Desharnais
Feb 06 '13 BOS 2 at MTL 1 D. Krejci
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Krejci9369+6802
B. Marchand8516+2210
N. Horton9336+3200
T. Seguin9246+7410
M. Lucic9235+52800
Z. Chara9235+21411
P. Bergeron9145+4400
D. Hamilton9044-1000
G. Campbell9123-3500
R. Peverley9123-4200
D. Paille7123-1601
C. Kelly9033-3800
J. Boychuk9112+5600
C. Bourque8101-3201
S. Thornton7101-32500
A. Ference9011-1600
D. Seidenberg7000+3400
A. McQuaid7000+21300
A. Johnson4000-2400
L. MacDermid3000+01000
J. Tardif2000+0000
R. Spooner1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Rask86-1-1162061.96.922
A. Khudobin11-0-03323.00.906
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Markov9459-1443
T. Plekanec9448-3431
R. Diaz9088+0400
A. Galchenyuk9167+5400
D. Desharnais9325+01010
R. Bourque9325-2820
B. Gallagher8325+6201
M. Pacioretty5055+3000
E. Cole9224+3401
B. Gionta9224-2010
F. Bouillon9044+4200
L. Eller7123+0600
P. Subban3123+2610
B. Prust9112+44600
J. Gorges9101+0400
R. White6101+14200
A. Emelin9011+1400
T. Moen9011-2900
T. Kaberle6011+2000
C. Armstrong9000+0400
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price86-2-0142181.74.936
P. Budaj10-1-05275.00.815