We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Boston
Bruins
28-14-6
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

Game Preview

Game Preview : Bruins @ Canadiens

Wednesday, 02.06.2013 / 8:36 AM

Associated Press

Share with your Friends


Game Preview : Bruins @ Canadiens
Boston Bruins vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 06 '13 BOS 1 at MTL 2 M. Ryder
Mar 27 '13 MTL 6 at BOS 5 - SO B. Gallagher
Mar 03 '13 MTL 4 at BOS 3 D. Desharnais
Feb 06 '13 BOS 2 at MTL 1 D. Krejci
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Krejci9369+6802
B. Marchand8516+2210
N. Horton9336+3200
T. Seguin9246+7410
M. Lucic9235+52800
Z. Chara9235+21411
P. Bergeron9145+4400
D. Hamilton9044-1000
G. Campbell9123-3500
R. Peverley9123-4200
D. Paille7123-1601
C. Kelly9033-3800
J. Boychuk9112+5600
C. Bourque8101-3201
S. Thornton7101-32500
A. Ference9011-1600
D. Seidenberg7000+3400
A. McQuaid7000+21300
A. Johnson4000-2400
L. MacDermid3000+01000
J. Tardif2000+0000
R. Spooner1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Rask86-1-1162061.96.922
A. Khudobin11-0-03323.00.906
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Markov9459-1443
T. Plekanec9448-3431
R. Diaz9088+0400
A. Galchenyuk9167+5400
D. Desharnais9325+01010
R. Bourque9325-2820
B. Gallagher8325+6201
M. Pacioretty5055+3000
E. Cole9224+3401
B. Gionta9224-2010
F. Bouillon9044+4200
L. Eller7123+0600
P. Subban3123+2610
B. Prust9112+44600
J. Gorges9101+0400
R. White6101+14200
A. Emelin9011+1400
T. Moen9011-2900
T. Kaberle6011+2000
C. Armstrong9000+0400
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price86-2-0142181.74.936
P. Budaj10-1-05275.00.815