Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Ottawa
Senators
25-17-6
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

33 SOG
32 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
OTT
MTL
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (36)
game preview

Game preview: Senators @ Canadiens

Saturday, 02.02.2013 / 6:52 PM
Share with your Friends


Game preview: Senators @ Canadiens
Ottawa Senators vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 13 '13 OTT 3 at MTL 4 - SO L. Eller
Feb 25 '13 MTL 1 at OTT 2 - SO P. Regin
Feb 03 '13 OTT 1 at MTL 2 E. Cole
Jan 30 '13 MTL 1 at OTT 5 D. Alfredsson
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Turris9448+3811
E. Karlsson9347+4811
M. Michalek9246+4400
J. Spezza5235+3210
D. Alfredsson8145-2611
C. Greening9134+4000
S. Gonchar7134+1411
P. Wiercioch7044+1400
J. O'Brien9303+0000
C. Neil9213+32201
E. Condra9123+31000
M. Methot9033+3800
Z. Smith9033-11600
A. Benoit8033+3200
J. Silfverberg9202+3610
C. Phillips9202-1410
M. Zibanejad4112+0010
G. Latendresse6011+1400
K. Daugavins4011-4000
P. Regin9000+0400
M. Borowiecki5000+11800
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Anderson85-2-192511.12.964
B. Bishop10-1-05305.00.833
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Markov8448+1443
R. Diaz8088+0400
T. Plekanec8437-1431
A. Galchenyuk8167+5400
R. Bourque8325+0620
D. Desharnais8325+01010
B. Gallagher7325+6001
M. Pacioretty4055+3000
B. Gionta8224+0010
F. Bouillon8044+4200
E. Cole8213+3401
L. Eller6123+0600
B. Prust8112+44600
P. Subban2022+2200
J. Gorges8101+0400
R. White6101+14200
A. Emelin8011+3400
T. Moen8011-2900
T. Kaberle6011+2000
C. Armstrong8000+0400
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price76-1-0121951.70.938
P. Budaj10-1-05275.00.815