Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Winnipeg
Jets
24-21-3
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

21 SOG
26 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
WPG
MTL
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (33)
game preview

Game preview: Jets @ Canadiens

Tuesday, 01.29.2013 / 9:34 AM
Share with your Friends


Game preview: Jets @ Canadiens
Winnipeg Jets vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 25 '13 MTL 4 at WPG 2 D. Desharnais
Apr 04 '13 WPG 1 at MTL 4 M. Ryder
Jan 29 '13 WPG 3 at MTL 4 T. Plekanec
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Byfuglien6347+0630
E. Kane6347+0611
T. Enstrom6077+1400
B. Wheeler6336-4011
A. Ladd6235+0211
N. Antropov6123+1400
B. Little6123+1000
O. Jokinen6123-1400
J. Slater6112+2700
R. Hainsey6022+4000
A. Ponikarovsky6101+0000
C. Thorburn6101+01200
A. Burmistrov6101+0400
P. Postma6011-1200
K. Wellwood5011+0000
M. Stuart6000+1600
G. Clitsome6000-5000
J. Wright4000-1000
M. Scheifele3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
O. Pavelec52-2-1131592.57.918
A. Montoya11-0-04253.87.840
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Markov5437+1443
R. Diaz5077+2400
A. Galchenyuk5145+4400
T. Plekanec5314-1221
B. Gallagher4224+4000
M. Pacioretty3044+1000
B. Gionta5213+1010
R. Bourque5123+1210
B. Prust5112+32400
E. Cole5112+1200
F. Bouillon5022+2000
D. Desharnais5022-1600
R. White5101+13300
J. Gorges5101+0200
T. Moen5011+0900
A. Emelin5011+0000
C. Armstrong5000+1200
T. Kaberle4000+3000
L. Eller3000-2200
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price54-1-0101311.98.924