We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Winnipeg
Jets
24-21-3
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

Game Preview

Game preview: Jets @ Canadiens

Tuesday, 01.29.2013 / 9:34 AM
Share with your Friends


Game preview: Jets @ Canadiens
Winnipeg Jets vs. Montréal Canadiens
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 25 '13 MTL 4 at WPG 2 D. Desharnais
Apr 04 '13 WPG 1 at MTL 4 M. Ryder
Jan 29 '13 WPG 3 at MTL 4 T. Plekanec
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Byfuglien6347+0630
E. Kane6347+0611
T. Enstrom6077+1400
B. Wheeler6336-4011
A. Ladd6235+0211
N. Antropov6123+1400
B. Little6123+1000
O. Jokinen6123-1400
J. Slater6112+2700
R. Hainsey6022+4000
A. Ponikarovsky6101+0000
C. Thorburn6101+01200
A. Burmistrov6101+0400
P. Postma6011-1200
K. Wellwood5011+0000
M. Stuart6000+1600
G. Clitsome6000-5000
J. Wright4000-1000
M. Scheifele3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
O. Pavelec52-2-1131592.57.918
A. Montoya11-0-04253.87.840
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Markov5437+1443
R. Diaz5077+2400
A. Galchenyuk5145+4400
T. Plekanec5314-1221
B. Gallagher4224+4000
M. Pacioretty3044+1000
B. Gionta5213+1010
R. Bourque5123+1210
B. Prust5112+32400
E. Cole5112+1200
F. Bouillon5022+2000
D. Desharnais5022-1600
R. White5101+13300
J. Gorges5101+0200
T. Moen5011+0900
A. Emelin5011+0000
C. Armstrong5000+1200
T. Kaberle4000+3000
L. Eller3000-2200
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price54-1-0101311.98.924