Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
Washington
Capitals
27-18-3

22 SOG
31 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
MTL
WSH
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (87)
game preview

Game preview: Canadiens @ Capitals

Thursday, 01.24.2013 / 12:34 PM
Share with your Friends


Game preview: Canadiens @ Capitals
Montréal Canadiens vs. Washington Capitals
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 20 '13WSH 5 at MTL 1T. Brouwer
Apr 09 '13WSH 3 at MTL 2J. Hillen
Jan 24 '13MTL 4 at WSH 1A. Markov
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Diaz3055+1200
A. Markov3314+1232
M. Pacioretty3044+1000
B. Gionta3213+1010
T. Plekanec3213+1210
J. Gorges3101+1200
A. Galchenyuk3101+1000
F. Bouillon3011+1000
E. Cole3011+1200
B. Prust3011+11600
R. Bourque3011+1200
D. Desharnais3011+1400
B. Gallagher2011+1000
T. Kaberle3000+1000
A. Emelin3000+1000
T. Moen3000+0400
C. Armstrong3000+0000
R. White3000+03300
L. Eller1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price32-1-04851.34.953
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Ribeiro3033+11400
J. Ward3202+1210
J. Chimera3022+1200
N. Backstrom3022-3200
M. Hendricks3101-11900
W. Wolski3101-1200
T. Brouwer3101-2610
J. Crabb2101+0000
J. Beagle3011+1000
J. Carlson3011+1400
R. Hamrlik3011-1000
A. Ovechkin3011-1400
T. Poti3011-2000
M. Green3000-1000
M. Perreault3000-2400
K. Alzner3000-2000
M. Johansson3000-3000
T. Kundratek2000+0200
J. Schultz1000+0000
J. Hillen1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
B. Holtby20-2-010735.04.863
M. Neuvirth10-1-04224.00.818